Gentlemen of Willowby Cycle Club
No hill too steep, no beer too dear!
Home
Members
Latest Ride
Rides
Events
Maintenance
Links
Code of Conduct
Jan 11
Feb 11
Mar 11
Apr 11
May 11
June 11
July 11
Aug 11
Sept 11
Oct 11
Nov 11
Dec 11
April 2011
Date
Route
Tuesday 5th
WP, Yennadon Down, Burrator railway, Leat, Shaggers Van, Leat, Gate, Leat, Aquaduct, Black Tor, B3212, Rescue Car Park, Routrundle, Davytown, Badger Alley, Merrivale, Cox Tor Car Park, West of Pew Tor, Sampford Spiney, Huckworthy, HQ.
Tuesday 12th
WP, Horrabridge, Grenofen Bridge, Julian's Loop, Double Waters, B***ard Hill, Long Ash, HQ.
Tuesday 19th
WP, Horrabridge, Grenofen Bridge, Julian's Loop, Double Waters, B***ard Hill, Long Ash, golf course loop, HQ.
Tuesday 26th
WP, Handrail, Boneshaker, Whiteworks, Tor Royal, Princetown, HQ or Railway, Car Park, Leat, Yennadon, HQ.